Dark Magician

Dark Magician — Price Guide

Based on 6 active listing(s) on Card Price King

$2.96

Low

$2.98

Median

$3.48

Average

$5.99

High

6

Listings

Dark Magician Price by Condition

ConditionLowAverageHighQty
Lightly Played $2.96 $3.58 $5.99 5
Moderately Played $2.96 $2.96 $2.96 1

Dark Magician Price by Set

SetLowAverageQty
Spellcaster's Judgment $2.96 $2.96 2
Spellcaster's Command $2.96 $2.96 1
Yugi's Legendary Decks $2.99 $2.99 1
Structure Deck: Spellcaster's Judgment $3.00 $3.00 1
Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City $5.99 $5.99 1

All Dark Magician Listings

Skilled Dark Magician - Spellcaster's Judgment #SD6-EN006

Skilled Dark Magician - Spellcaster's Judgment #SD6-EN006

Lightly Played · Spellcaster's Judgment $2.96
CleanDEE
Skilled Dark Magician - Spellcaster's Command #SDSC-EN007

Skilled Dark Magician - Spellcaster's Command #SDSC-EN007

Lightly Played · Spellcaster's Command $2.96
CleanDEE
Skilled Dark Magician - Spellcaster's Judgment #SD6-EN006

Skilled Dark Magician - Spellcaster's Judgment #SD6-EN006

Moderately Played · Spellcaster's Judgment $2.96
CleanDEE
Skilled Dark Magician - Yugi's Legendary Decks #YGLD-ENC19

Skilled Dark Magician - Yugi's Legendary Decks #YGLD-ENC19

Lightly Played · Yugi's Legendary Decks $2.99
TheCreator
Skilled Dark Magician - Structure Deck: Spellcaster's Judgment #SD6-EN006

Skilled Dark Magician - Structure Deck: Spellcaster's Judgment #SD6-EN006

Lightly Played · Structure Deck: Spellcaster's Judgment $3.00
TheCreator
Skilled Dark Magician - Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City #SBC1-ENA02

Skilled Dark Magician - Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City #SBC1-ENA02

Lightly Played · Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City $5.99
CleanDEE

How Much is Dark Magician Worth?

The current market value for Dark Magician on Card Price King ranges from $2.96 to $5.99, with a median price of $2.98 across 6 active listings. The average selling price is $3.48.

Prices vary based on condition, set, and variant. Near Mint cards typically command the highest prices, while Heavily Played and Damaged cards are the most affordable.

Dark Magician Value by Condition

Lightly Played copies are priced from $2.96 to $5.99 (5 available). Moderately Played copies are priced from $2.96 to $2.96 (1 available).

Sets Containing Dark Magician

Dark Magician appears in 5 set(s): Spellcaster's Judgment, Spellcaster's Command, Yugi's Legendary Decks, Structure Deck: Spellcaster's Judgment, Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City. Each set version may have different artwork, rarity, and pricing.

Where to Buy Dark Magician

Card Price King is the best place to buy Dark Magician Yu-Gi-Oh! cards. Compare prices from 6 verified sellers, view card conditions, and buy with confidence. Every purchase includes buyer protection, authentic card guarantee, and top loader shipping.

Start Selling Your Pokemon Cards Today

Join thousands of collectors and sellers on Card Price King. Create your free account and list your first card in minutes.

Create Free Account

Collector Essentials

Must-haves for every collector

Loading...

No products found